WJO_header

Warsaw Open U20 women
Warsaw, 02-03.10.2010

Results (PDF)
Classifications (PDF)

List of competitors
44kg 48kg 52kg 57kg 63kg 70kg 78kg +78kg
Fight sheets (HTML):
44kg 48kg 52kg 57kg 63kg 70kg 78kg +78kg
Fight sheets (PDF):
44kg 48kg 52kg 57kg 63kg 70kg 78kg +78kg

women, weight: 44kg - 2 competitors
place name club country
1. Evi Vermandere Topsportschool Vlaanderen BEL
2. Witkowska Joanna KS Akademia Judo Pozna POL

women, weight: 48kg - 8 competitors
place name club country
1. Piekowska Karolina AZS UW Warszawa POL
2. Tronina Magdalena PTS Walter Rzeszw POL
3. Busse Kamila AZS Zarzd rod. Pozna POL
3. Wojciechowska Karolina Polonia Rybnik POL
5. Liber Sonja TS Olimpia Pozna POL
5. Zajc Magda UKS Opty Gdynia POL
7. Gowacka Iwona K.S. Judo Gwardia Koszali POL
7. Kumierz Dorota UKS Legion Zamo POL

women, weight: 52kg - 15 competitors
place name club country
1. Kurzej Klaudia MKS Juvenia Wrocaw POL
2. Gnich Dominika UKJ -AON Warszawa POL
3. Rasiska Maja Gwardia Bielsko-Biaa POL
3. Tabak Dominika Czarni Bytom POL
5. Dobrowolska Martyna UKJ -AON Warszawa POL
5. Dudek Dominika TKS Judo Toru POL
7. Evelien Cappaert Topsportschool Vlaanderen BEL
7. Mazurkiewicz Karolina Gwardia Opole POL

women, weight: 57kg - 22 competitors
place name club country
1. Chernetska Anastasia Ippon Kiev UKR
2. Podolak Arleta AZS UW Warszawa POL
3. Nica Antonis Topsportschool Vlaanderen BEL
3. Smorzewska Dorota UKS Judo Sensei Pock POL
5. Kowalczyk Magdalena TKS Judo Toru POL
5. Rerutko aneta UKJ 225 Warszawa POL
7. Cal Agata AZS d POL
7. Wolny Oliwia Czarni Bytom POL

women, weight: 63kg - 16 competitors
place name club country
1. Citko Aneta AZS UW Warszawa POL
2. Brooks Demi Wales GBR
3. Czaplicka Natalia AZS AWFiS Gdask POL
3. Jaro Alicja Czarni Bytom POL
5. Cal Katarzyna AZS d POL
5. Lickun Sandra K.S. Judo Gwardia Koszali POL
7. RAKA Sabina LIDO LAT
7. Staczyk Magdalena AZS AWFiS Gdask POL

women, weight: 70kg - 10 competitors
place name club country
1. Gedutyte Renalda Lithuania LTU
2. Rycak Monika Czarni Bytom POL
3. Lorenc Patrycja JSS Drako 79 Warszawa POL
3. Taach Karolina SGKS Wybrzee Gdask POL
5. Jaboska Aleksandra AZS AWFiS Gdask POL
5. Kusior Iwona UKS Junior Lipno POL
7. Nowak Alicja Czarni Bytom POL
7. Sasin Adrianna UKS semka Nowa Sl POL

women, weight: 78kg - 5 competitors
place name club country
1. Makukha Ivanna Ippon Kiev UKR
2. Katrien johnson Topsportschool Vlaanderen BEL
3. Klisyte Gintare Lithuania LTU
4. Witkowicz Paulina AZS Gliwice POL
5. Porwo Anna Polonia Rybnik POL

women, weight: +78kg - 5 competitors
place name club country
1. Jablonskyte Sandra Lithuania LTU
2. Bank Monika Gwardia Opole POL
3. Rzga Marta KS Gwardia d POL
4. Zczna Anna TKS Judo Toru POL
5. Winiewska Natalia UKS Orkan Sochaczew POL

Medal Classification
Lp club country gold silver bronze
1AZS UW WarszawaPOL210
2Lithuania LTU201
3Ippon KievUKR200
4Topsportschool VlaanderenBEL111
5MKS Juvenia WrocawPOL100
6Czarni BytomPOL012
7Gwardia OpolePOL010
8KS Akademia Judo PoznaPOL010
9PTS Walter RzeszwPOL010
10UKJ -AON WarszawaPOL010
11WalesGBR010
12AZS AWFiS GdaskPOL001
13AZS Zarzd rod. PoznaPOL001
14Gwardia Bielsko-BiaaPOL001
15JSS Drako 79 WarszawaPOL001
16KS Gwardia dPOL001
17Polonia RybnikPOL001
18SGKS Wybrzee GdaskPOL001
19UKS Judo Sensei PockPOL001



© 1998-2018 Warsaw Judo Open